Off Campus Courses

Filter By Location
Learning Center for Rapides Parish
 COURSESESSIONCREDITSINSTRUCTORROOMTIMEDAYSSEATS

semester: FALL 2016

  BLAW 3201 (A71J)
Business Law I
A Session3.00Scott  5:00 PM - 6:50 PM TH 18 / 24
  CMIS 1150 (A71K)
Pers Prod Usg IT Too
A Session3.00Instructor  7:00 PM - 8:50 PM M 4 / 25
  ENGL 1001 (A71K)
English Composition
A Session3.00Instructor  7:00 PM - 8:50 PM T 1 / 22
  ENGL 1002 (B71K)
English Compostn II
B Session3.00Instructor  7:00 PM - 8:50 PM T 0 / 22
  MATH 1021 (B71K)
College Algebra
B Session3.00Instructor  5:00 PM - 6:50 PM T 6 / 25
Allied Health Education Building
 COURSESESSIONCREDITSINSTRUCTORROOMTIMEDAYSSEATS

semester: SUMMER 2016

  CLLT 2110 (001X)
Clin Hematology I
Full Session3.00Kumar124 8:00 AM - 9:50 AM MW 6 / 25
  CLLT 2110 (001X)
Clin Hematology I
Full Session3.00Kumar209 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM MW 6 / 25
  CLLT 2110 (002X)
Clin Hematology I
Full Session3.00Joiner124 1:00 PM - 5:50 PM MW 1 / 25
  HESC 1006 (001X)
Medical Coding I
Full Session3.00Dorsey118 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM TTH 2 / 25
  HESC 1008 (001X)
Medical Coding III
Full Session3.00Dorsey118 5:00 PM - 7:50 PM MW 2 / 25
  HESC 4610 (001X)
Hlth Sci Internship
Full Session3.00Joiner  6:00 AM - 6:01 AM TBA 1 / 10

semester: FALL 2016

  CLLT 2220 (A01X)
Clin Hematology II
A Session3.00Joiner124 8:00 AM - 9:40 AM MW 2 / 5
  CLLT 2220 (A01X)
Clin Hematology II
A Session3.00Joiner209 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM MW 2 / 5
  CLLT 2240 (A01X)
Clin Immun Serology
A Session3.00Kumar124 8:00 AM - 9:40 AM TTH 1 / 25
  CLLT 2240 (A01X)
Clin Immun Serology
A Session3.00Kumar124 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM TTH 1 / 25
  ECAM 4060 (A01X)
EC Ad Internship III
A Session3.00Gamburg  8:00 AM - 4:30 PM WEEK 2 / 10
  RADT 1014 (A01X)
Radio Positioning I
A Session4.00Normand103 8:00 AM - 2:30 PM TTH 0 / 14
  RADT 1014 (A01X)
Radio Positioning I
A Session4.00Simmons103 8:00 AM - 2:30 PM TTH 0 / 14
  RADT 1014 (A01X)
Radio Positioning I
A Session4.00Normand103 8:00 AM - 2:30 PM TTH 0 / 14
  RADT 1014 (A01X)
Radio Positioning I
A Session4.00Simmons103 8:00 AM - 2:30 PM TTH 0 / 14
  CLLT 2250 (B01X)
Clinical Chemistry I
B Session3.00Kumar124 8:00 AM - 9:40 AM TTH 1 / 25
  CLLT 2250 (B01X)
Clinical Chemistry I
B Session3.00Kumar209 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM TTH 1 / 25
  CLLT 2370 (B01X)
Clinical Immunohem
B Session3.00Kumar124 8:00 AM - 9:50 AM MW 1 / 25
  CLLT 2370 (B01X)
Clinical Immunohem
B Session3.00Kumar209 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM MW 1 / 25
  ECAM 4061 (B01X)
E C A Internship IV
B Session3.00Gamburg  8:00 AM - 4:30 PM WEEK 2 / 10
  HESC 1002 (071K)
Basic Electrocardiol
Full Session3.00Van Hoof103 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM T 5 / 25
  HESC 1007 (001X)
Medical Coding II
Full Session3.00Dorsey118 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM M 1 / 25
  HESC 4610 (001X)
Hlth Sci Internship
Full Session3.00Joiner  6:00 AM - 6:01 AM TBA 0 / 10
  RADT 1001 (001X)
Principles Radi Tech
Full Session2.00Whitley103 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM M 0 / 8
  RADT 1001 (001X)
Principles Radi Tech
Full Session2.00Whitley103 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM W 0 / 8
  RADT 1002 (001X)
Rad Image Prod I
Full Session3.00Whitley103 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM M 0 / 16
  RADT 1002 (001X)
Rad Image Prod I
Full Session3.00Whitley103 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM W 0 / 16
  RADT 2005 (001X)
Adv Rad Proc Imag
Full Session3.00Whitley103 8:00 AM - 9:50 AM T 10 / 16
  RADT 2005 (001X)
Adv Rad Proc Imag
Full Session3.00Whitley103 8:00 AM - 10:50 AM TH 10 / 16