Spring 2020 Chancellor's List Released

Jun 5, 2020, 14:08 PM
Congratulations to students earning a 4.0
LSUA is proud to announce the Chancellor’s List for Spring 2020. Students who are enrolled full time with a minimum of 12 hours and have a GPA of 4.0 are eligible. Students who are taking multiple terms must earn the required GPA over a combination of all terms taken.

LOUISIANA
Acadia Parish—
Blaise Frey
Lauren Miller
Michelle Rozas

Allen Parish—
Natalie Giroir
Hunter Longino

Ascension Parish—
Danielle Faget
William Hayes
Tiffany Slaton
Bradley Smith
Richard Thompson
Kyle Tyler
Shannon Williams

Avoyelles Parish—
Jonathan Babino
Rhonda Barr
Kyle Bergeaux
Isabelle Bibbee
Hunter Bordelon
Jacob Chagnard
Nicholas Clark
Courtney Couvillon
Alexis Daigrepont
Chelsie Decuir
Lauren Descant
Caleb Dodge
Hannah Dupuy
Abbie Gagnard
Koby Galland
Charmaine Josephine Garin
Ryan Guidry
Kaitlyn Guillot
Myra Johnson
Courtney Keller
Avia Laborde
Gracie Laborde
Molly Leonards
Carli Mayeux
Erica Mayeux
Cole Milligan
Jossie Neumann
Jacob Rabalais
Jackson Ragusa
Lindsey Redmon
Anessa Sauseda
Miriam Sierra
Ashley Tassin
Aminah Zalloum

Beauregard Parish—
Trace Galloway

Bienville Parish—
Harriet Johnson

Bossier Parish—
Kristen Marbut

Calcasieu Parish—
Kevin Baggett
Amy Crooks

Caldwell Parish—
Alexis Smith

Catahoula Parish—
Savannah Mason

De Soto Parish—
Katherine Atkins
Vicki Gardner
Chal Rascoe

East Baton Rouge Parish—
Gillian Barrios
Thomas Broussard
Kasha Domingue
Felipe Fuentes
Michelle Matherne
Charles Mcgee
Ted Smith
Erik Wallin

Evangeline Parish—
Kaitee Bertrand
Jessica Charlie
Caitlyn Estes
Cameron Faircloth
Lexi Fontenot
Raegan Fontenot
Sarah Guillory
Justin Lafleur
Kaitlynn Lanclos
Trey Meche
Celeste Moreau
Nicholas Ortego
Robyn Overstreet
Morgan Primeaux
Keegan Reed
Sara Tate
Emily Vidrine

Grant Parish—
Makena Barrios
Jessica Eubanks
James Finch
Jessica Gentry
Tristin Lincecum
Cari Lloyd
Maggie Maddox
Samantha Murrell
Melissa Scheve
Talysa Tamez
Jonathan Taylor

Iberia Parish—
Laci Langlinais

Jefferson Parish—
Tiffanie Brown
Nikki Forster
Megan Liebert
Shannon Logan
Lauren Massulla
Brynn Thompson

La Salle Parish—

Morgan Pittman

Lafayette Parish—

Annie Alford
Jeremy Brown
Bianca Dent
Anaice Hackett
Jessica Leger
Niamh Packer
Miyah Portalis

Livingston Parish—
Maddison Crawford
Sandra Marshall
Brittney Obrien

Orleans Parish—
Israel Franklin
Kimberly Johnson

Ouachita Parish—
Amy Clark

Pointe Coupee Parish—
Summer Smith
Brandon Travis

Rapides Parish—
Alan Albornoz
Andrew Alexandre
Adrianna Alvarado
Lauren Andries
Scott Babin
Derek Bantel
Amy Belgard
Kolby Bernard
Lindsay Bollinger
Rebecca Brady
Benjamin Brannon
Lauren Brister
Carleigh Broussard
Charles Charrier
Dawna Colburn
Miguel Cortez
Mary Couvillion
Michelle Darbonne
Jack Dekeyzer
Sarah Depril
Devon Deville
Jess Deville
Jacob Driver
Abby Dupuy
Ashton Ekermeyer
Heather Fairchild
Rose Faircloth
Viviana Farhat
Alexis Farmer
Alexandria Floyd
Kellie Floyd
Madison Floyd
Adrienne Forde
Dylan Foxworth
Keeley Fruge
Mark Fuselier
Joshua Gann
Violet Gardner
Federico Gerber
Rachel Gohmert
Laura Gremillion
Jonathan Gros
Casie Guillory
Tara Guillory
Gracie Gunter
Jennifer Gunter
Alexis Hagan
Donnetra Hardy
Malery Hawthorne
Cherelle Henry
Skye Howard
Meher Iqbal
Haneen Issa
Brittany Jackson
Malia Jaffrani
Judith Kendrick
Chaz King
Stephanie LaCour
Dionne Lamar
Alicia Lewis
Patricia Lewis
Hailey Leyser
Emily Lucius
Hafsa Mansoor
Kristen Marengo
John Marino
Shelby Mason
Angelia Mayeux
Hunter Mclain
Matt McNeely
Brittany Melder
Kelly Melder
Christopher Merchant
Tristanie Moore
Erris Murphy
Lydia Murphy
Quynh Nguyen
Richard Oates
Dara Om
Blake Painter
Cindy Parenteau
Mira Parks
Molly Parks
Nadia Pearce
Hannah Pierce
Lauren Pogue
Katelyn Pospisil
Kendall Powell
Ursherell Price
Londa Price
Avery Rachal
Rylee Rayburn
Amber Reaves
Jacob Rennier
Daniel Reynolds
Lydia Richey
Stacy Rini
Tiffany Robertson
Anna Rougeou
Anahi Rubio
Hayley Ryder
Ana Sanchez
James Sawtelle
Christopher Scroggs
Maurice Spain
Shania Spisak
Elizabeth Stokes
Kayla Thomas
Emily Thompson
Erica Thompson
Sawyer Thompson
Jennifer Tran
Anna Waters
Emily Whitehurst
Ann Loraine Yu

Sabine Parish—
Bailey Mccleary
Ryleigh Rutherford

Saint Bernard Parish—
Brittney Bennett

Saint Landry Parish—
Madison Barron
David Briley
Patsy Clause
April Diaz
Wanakee Frank
Cristi Gallow
Brendaly Hebert
Diana Ibrahim
Mary Morgan

Saint Martin Parish—
Victoria Aubrey
Yvette Guidry
Tamika Joseph
Rene Latiolais

Saint Tammany Parish—
William Burnside
Faren Hawkins
Marcus Moses
Taylor Piazza

St. John The Baptist Parish—
Erika Fadness

Tangipahoa Parish—
Brady Perise

Terrebonne Parish—
Nicole Vice

Vermilion Parish—
Destine Galtier
Dylan Gaspard
Joshua Scott

Vernon Parish—
Christina Haferman
Erin Moore
Kaitlyn Reeves

Washington Parish—
Savannah Penton

West Feliciana Parish—
Evan Toney

Winn Parish—
Brittany Hill

ALABAMA
Lori Lopez (Enterprise)

CALIFORNIA
Guilherme Cavalcante (Susanville)

FLORIDA
Jennifer Cabral (Fort Walton Beach)

IDAHO
Stephanie Kurko (Meridian)

KENTUCKY
Lisa Harrell (Elizabethtown)
Ashley Love (Earlington)

MISSISSIPPI
Addie Compere (Mendenhall)
Taylor Spring (Natchez)

NORTH CAROLINA
Stephanie Robinson (Gastonia)

NEW JERSEY

Maureen Kirchoff (Middletown)

OKLAHOMA
Alessandro Zappavigna (Tishomingo)

OREGON

Ashley Treib (Forest Grove)

PENNSYLVANIA
Jaymi Smith (Uniontown)

TENNESSEE
Michael Rardin (Clarksville)

TEXAS
Sergio Arreola (Fort Worth)
Kimberly Conley (Amarillo)
Victoria Davidson (Rockdale)
Frank Isede (Tomball)
Torriane Kelly (Humble)
Michelle Lewis (Terrell)
Brianna Luck (Cedar Creek)
Allysha Page (Smithville)

VIRGINIA
Julian Cheramie (Ashburn)

WEST VIRGINIA
Jonathan Kirwin (Buckhannon)
Austin Thomas (Maidsville)

INTERNATIONAL
Sophie Borhi (Nelson, Canada)
Carolina Guerrero (Queretaro, Mexico)
Marcello Fabricio Vechin Dos Santos (Campinas, Brazil)
Jeanette Fischer (Graested, Denmark)
Vanessa Larez Paternina (Willemstad, Netherlands)
Miljana Milojevic (Nis, Serbia)
Darija Mladenovic (Nis, Serbia)
Patricia Perez Diaz-Bertrana (Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Spain)
Sam Poliquin (Lachine, Canada)
Ellice Rams (Oberhausen, Germany)
Gonzalo Rodriguez (Santiago, Chile)
Andressa Rodrigues De Araujo (Xangri-la’, Brazil)
Jana Wagner (Dillenburg, Germany)