Off Campus Courses

Filter By Location
Learning Center for Rapides Parish
 COURSESESSIONCREDITSINSTRUCTORROOMTIMEDAYSSEATS

semester: FALL 2014

  ENGL 1001 (003X)
English Composition
Full Session3.00ElmoreTBA 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM TH 0 / 22
  FIAR 1001 (B71J)
Intro to Fine Arts
B Session3.00SimmonsTBA 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM T 9 / 14
  ENGL 1001 (A71J)
English Composition
A Session3.00McKayTBA 7:00 PM - 8:50 PM T 0 / 22
  ENGL 1002 (B71J)
English Compostn II
B Session3.00McKayTBA 7:00 PM - 8:50 PM T 0 / 22
  BIOL 1001 (A71K)
General Biology I
A Session3.00CarsonTBA 5:00 PM - 6:50 PM M 4 / 25
  BIOL 1002 (B71K)
General Biology II
B Session3.00CarsonTBA 5:00 PM - 6:50 PM M 5 / 25
  MATH 1021 (A71K)
College Algebra
A Session3.00SoileauTBA 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM TH 0 / 25
Business Education Center
 COURSESESSIONCREDITSINSTRUCTORROOMTIMEDAYSSEATS

semester: SUMMER 2014

  BLAW 3201 (A01X)
Business Law I
A Session3.00Winstead1 4:00 PM - 6:17 PM MTWT 7 / 30
  BLAW 3202 (B01X)
Business Law II
B Session3.00Winstead1 4:00 PM - 6:17 PM MTWT 7 / 30

semester: FALL 2014

  BLAW 3201 (001X)
Business Law I
Full Session3.00Winstead1 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM MW 14 / 30
  FINC 3715 (001X)
Business Finance
Full Session3.00Kearney1 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM TH 13 / 30
Allied Health Education Building
 COURSESESSIONCREDITSINSTRUCTORROOMTIMEDAYSSEATS

semester: SUMMER 2014

  CLLT 2110 (001X)
Clin Hematology I
Full Session3.00Joiner124 8:00 AM - 9:50 AM MW 0 / 14
  CLLT 2110 (001X)
Clin Hematology I
Full Session3.00Joiner209 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM MW 0 / 14
  CLLT 2230 (071J)
Medical Parasitology
Full Session2.00Herring209 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM W 1 / 14
  HESC 1008 (001X)
Medical Coding III
Full Session3.00Dorsey118 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM TTH 3 / 25

semester: FALL 2014

  CLLT 2220 (A01X)
Clin Hematology II
A Session3.00Joiner124 8:00 AM - 9:40 AM MW 0 / 25
  CLLT 2220 (A01X)
Clin Hematology II
A Session3.00Joiner209 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM MW 0 / 25
  CLLT 2240 (A01X)
Clin Immun Serology
A Session3.00Kumar124 8:00 AM - 9:40 AM TTH 0 / 25
  CLLT 2240 (A01X)
Clin Immun Serology
A Session3.00Kumar209 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM TTH 0 / 25
  CLLT 2250 (B01X)
Clinical Chemistry I
B Session3.00Kumar124 8:00 AM - 9:40 AM TTH 1 / 25
  CLLT 2250 (B01X)
Clinical Chemistry I
B Session3.00Kumar209 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM TTH 1 / 25
  CLLT 2370 (B01X)
Clinical Immunohem
B Session3.00Joiner124 8:00 AM - 9:50 AM MW 0 / 25
  CLLT 2370 (B01X)
Clinical Immunohem
B Session3.00Joiner209 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM MW 0 / 25
  HESC 1002 (071K)
Basic Electrocardiol
Full Session3.00Van Hoof103 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM T 1 / 20
  HESC 1006 (001X)
Medical Coding I
Full Session3.00Dorsey118 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM M 1 / 25
  RADT 2005 (001X)
Adv Rad Proc Imag
Full Session3.00Whitley103 8:00 AM - 9:50 AM T 0 / 16
  RADT 2005 (001X)
Adv Rad Proc Imag
Full Session3.00Whitley103 8:00 AM - 10:50 AM TH 0 / 16
  RADT 1002 (001X)
Rad Image Prod I
Full Session3.00Whitley118 8:00 AM - 10:50 AM W 0 / 16
  HESC 1005 (001X)
Phlebotomy
Full Session7.00Instructor118 4:00 PM - 6:50 PM T 2 / 25
  HESC 1005 (001X)
Phlebotomy
Full Session7.00Instructor118 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM THF 2 / 25
  RADT 1014 (A01X)
Radio Positioning I
A Session4.00Myers124 8:00 AM - 2:30 PM TTH 0 / 14